top of page
  • Writer's pictureAdmin

October 2023 Results

What a month! I'd love to say I am all refreshed after my holiday but I could do with a holiday to recover from it!

An amazing response to the 'Wear it Pink' Charity class this month!!

Good few of you have taken up the offer for the Winter Wonder Championship so I'm pleased to see new riders taking part too!


In Hand

1st - Lauren Bueno de Mesquita - Swffryd Dewin Cymraeg - WO1 - 68.57%

1st - Natalie Oag - Mr - WO1 - 68.57%

2nd - Kathy Henriquez - Miss Q - WO1 - 67.86%

3rd - Lauren Bueno de Mesquita - Drenrow Euphoric - WO1 - 67.62%

4th - Natalie Oag - Voyager - WO1 - 67.38%


Walk Ridden

1st - Kaye Galloway Rockyroad Fella - WO1 - 68.48%

2nd - Carmen Collins - Feeva - WP1 - 66.90%

3rd - Jean - Scarlett - WO1 - 66.74%

4th - Lauren Bueno de Mesquita - Drenrow Euphoric - WO1 - 66.52%

5th - Carmen Collins - Feeva - WO1 - 63.04%


Intro Level 1 Test E

1st - Jane Barnett - Harry's Boy - DROL1E - 69.55%

2nd - Cerys Barker - Saffie - DROL1E - 65.68%

2nd - Henri Senn - Bob - DROL1E - 65.68%

3rd - Katie Dromey - Nessy - DROL1E - 64.32%

4th - Sally Wilcock - Belle - DROL1E - 64.09%


Intro Level 1 Test A

1st - Bernadette Broadley - Master Bellamy - DROL1A - 68.80%

2nd - Michelle Frost - Spirit - DROL1A - 68.40%

3rd - Kate Osborn - Ella - DROL1A - 66.80%

4th - Gemma Huyton-Kent - Freddie - DROL1A - 64.80%

5th - Cerys Barker - Saffie - DROL1A - 64.20%

6th - Sally Wilcock - Belle - DROL1A - 64.09%

7th - Caroline Hunt - Charlie - DROL1A - 63.60%

8th - Corinne Watson - Glorious Girl - DROL1A - 63.20%


Prelim Level 2 Test E

1st - Kathryn Newman - Rosies Thunder - DROL2E - 72.29%

2nd - Karla Pohl - Henke - DROL2E - 65.83%

3rd - Angela Swift - Miss Molly - DROL2E - 63.96%


Prelim Level 2 Test A

1st - Karla Pohl - Henke - DROL2A - 64.62%

2nd - Angela Swift - Miss Molly - DROL2A - 64.04%


Novice Level 3

1st - Vickie Drummond - Gneevebrack Lambscross Raphael - DROL3D - 69.00%

2nd - Karla Pohl - Henke - DROL3D - 68.60%

3rd - Julia Pfliegl - Korfu - DROL3D - 68.00%

4th - Katie Ivens - Kenlis Silverstar - DROL3D - 67.80%

5th - Jennifer Melanson - Rustic Rebellion - DROL3D - 66.00%


Elementary Level 4

1st - Sylvie Jonczy - Aurora - DROL4A - 72.24%

2nd - Heather Williams - Lizzy - DROL4A - 65.69%


Medium Level 5

1st - Sylvie Jonczy - Aurora - DROL5A - 67.81%


Open Class

1st - Natalie Oag - Scarlet “0” Hara - DROL1A - 69.20%

2nd - Natalie Oag - Princess Saffron - DROL1A - 67.80%


Section Highest Placings

Iberian Horse - Natalie Oag & Mr

Cobs Only - Kaye Galloway & Rockyroad Fella

Coloured Horse - Natalie Oag & Princess Saffron

Veteran Horse - Natalie Oag & Scarlet “0” Hara

Veteran Rider - Bernadette Broadley & Master Bellamy

Young Horse - Lauren Bueno de Mesquita & Drenrow Euphoric

Rescue Horse - Natalie Oag & Scarlet “0” Hara

Ex Racehorse - Kathryn Newman &Rosies Thunder

Junior Rider -Lauren Bueno de Mesquita & Drenrow Euphoric

172 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page